Sean Tizzle, Emma Nyra, Seyi Shay And Others On Board As CHASE Awards 2013 Unveils Nominees

0

chase

Foremost entertainment award for budding entertainers in the ever growing Nigerian entertainment industry, CHASE Awards, announces its nominees for this year’s awards.

The two category based awards; upcoming category and General category, will also be having a charity novelty match by its nominees to support some orphanage homes in Lagos. The date and match venue would be announce on a later date.
to view from the website via http://chaseawards.com.ng/home/chase-awards-nominees-2013/

PayBack Media, the organisers of the award also reveals that voting will commence on 11th of November, 2013.
follow on twitter for more updates: @ChaseAwards

CHASE AWARDS 2013 NOMINEES

CATEGORIES –

UPCOMING ARTISTES CATEGORY:

1. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (Male)

K9

Falz

Sean Tizzle

Ketchup

AjeButter22

Lambogini

2. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (Female)

Emma Nyra

Seyi Shay

Lola Rae

Aramide

Kimani

Diwari

3. SONG OF THE YEAR

Sean Tizzle – Sho le

K9 – Kokoma

Seyi shay – Irawo

Ketchup – show me your rozay

Ajebutter22 – Serenre

4. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

Gospel

Del B

Shizzy

ChopStix

Yung D

Spellz

5. MUSIC VIDEO (AWARD GOES TO THE DIRECTOR)

Matt Max

Unlimited LA

Squareball

Adasa

Paul Gambit

Bolaji Kekere Ekun

6. BEST MALE R&B/POP ARTIST

Sojay

LNC

Slim T

KolaSoul

Tim Lyre

Cash Wale

JimmyKing

Ese Peters

. BEST FEMALE R&B/POP ARTIST

KIMANI

Zaina

Ms Jaie

Retta Rich

Aramide

8. BEST MALE HIP HOP ARTIST

Point Reazon

Yung EL

Jhybo

Integral

Kheengz

Endia

Baby Rhymscz

9. BEST FEMALE HIP HOP ARTIST

Splash

Ms Chief

Cynthia Morgan

Pryse

Coco-Ice

10. BEST COLLABORATION (Male / Female)

Rasheed ft Tony Totch – Oluwa Is with us

Slim T ft Dammy Krane – O Bad gan

Retta Rich ft Phyno, Eva, Cassey Ed – Kolo for You.

H.Millie ft Tillaman – Rondo

11. BEST NEW ACTOR

Damola Olatunji (Yoruba)

Korede Wealth (Yoruba)

Yul Edochie (English)

Frank Artus (English)

Benson Okonkwo (English)

Pope Odowondo (English)

12. BEST NEW ACTRESS

Collete Orji (English)

Titi Oludipe (Yoruba)

Angela Okorie (English)

Tayo Sobola (Yoruba)

Mary Remmy (English)

Memunat Yinusa (Yoruba)

Queeneth Hilbert (English)

13. BEST COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR (Male / Female)

Ogbolo

Mc Pluto

Papee

Pencil

Grand Komanda

GENERAL CATEGORY:

1. YOUTH MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR

Dynamix

Kilonshele on Campus

Acada Magazine

MyStreet Magazine

HipHopMix Magazine

2. ENTERTAINMENT BLOG OF THE YEAR.

360nobs

Bellanaija

9jaolofofo

NotJusOk

OloriSupergal

GistVille

Jaguda

36NG

3. BEST ADVERT OF THE YEAR.

MTN – Saka (I don Port)

Indomie (Mama Do Good)

Honeywell Noodles – Bam Bam La La

Guiness – Football Manager

Chivita

4. ONLINE MUSIC CHANNEL OF THE YEAR.

Tooxclusive

NaijaReview

NaijaXclusive

9Ja Radio

Music212

Na Wao

Naija Loaded

5. ON-AIR MUSIC CHANNEL OF THE YEAR.

Kennis Music

SoundCity

Nigezie

Music Africa

6. TV STATION OF THE YEAR.

STV

AIT

AFRICA MAGIC

TVC

ON TV

7. RADIO STATION OF THE YEAR

Beat FM

Cool FM

Top Radio

Wazobia FM

City FM

Naija FM

8. INTERNATIONAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

Phizzy

Sultan Marshall

Caze

Honey B

Kida Kudz

Princ J

9. BEST COLLABO OF THE YEAR (Male / Female)

Calabar (Remix) – XP ft Reminisce, Skales & Olamide

Ghetto (Remix) – Shank ft Seun kuti, Vector, Kay Switch & Davido

Gimme That – Ice Prince ft Burna Boy, Yung L & Olamide

Ko Ma Roll (Remix) – Tillaman ft Burna Boy, Iyanya, Ice Prince, Phyno

10. FASHION HOUSE OF THE YEAR

DayNike Fashion Store

St. Calypso

Iyobosa Clothings

LOC Apparel

ROF (republic of Foreigner)

TAPDesigns

MOOFA

ECLECTiC BY SASHA

TOJU FOYEH

11. GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

DamylWorks Graphix

RDS Graphix

U.C.H.E.U.G.O

Dejinious Graphix

MOTA Graphics

12. RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (Male)

Osi Suave (Beat FM)

Dotun (Cool FM)

Kore Brown (Top Radio)

Segun (Beat FM)

Larry Foreman (Unilag FM)

Osam (Naija FM)

Lamu (Unilag FM)

13. RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (Female)

Jumoke Aderounmu (Concert Radio)

Dami (Beat FM)

Maria Okah (Beat FM)

Moyor (Naija FM)

Taymi B (Cool FM)

14. TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (Male)

Andre Blaize

Uti Nwachukwu

Frank Edoho (who wants to be a millionaire)

Adams (SoundCity)

Abdul (E-Weekly)

Ehiz (MTV Base)

15. TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR (Female)

Labi Olayori (Lunch Splash on TVC)

Pearl (Top 10 Countdown on Soundcity)

Stephanie (MTV BASE Nigeria)

Vixxen (STV)

16. BEST RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR (Male / Female)

DJ Xclusive (Cool FM)

DJ Caise (Beat FM)

DJ Vinnie (Star FM)

DJ Chascolee (Rainbow FM),

DJ Chaleeshee(Eko FM)

17. BEST CLUB DJ OF THE YEAR (Male /Female)

DJ Sose

DJ Neptune

DJ Debby

DJ Spinnall

18. EVENT CENTRE/LOUNGING SPOT OF THE YEAR.

Get Arena (Lekki)

360 Bar (Elegushi Beach)

De Ark Bar (Elegushi Beach)

TeraKulture (Victoria Island)

Voodoo Lounge (Elegushi Beach)

Vertigo Bar (Elegushi Beach)

Liquid Lounge (Ikeja)

LEAVE A REPLY